PRIVACY POLICY
The Contracts are subject to the laws of Hungary.

In case any dispute arises between You and Digital Natives, we are keen to solve it most calmly by sitting down and talking to each other as Partners. Hence we suggest that any claim or dispute relating to the Contracts, or any other matters, arguments, or claims between them, shall be subject to non­binding mediation within 30 days of any party making a request to the other by letter. Any such negotiation will be held in Hungary by a mutually agreed mediator.

You do have the right to submit a request to the National Office of Data Protection and Freedom of Information in case you think your rights have been violated. You can reach them at: 
Website: www.naih.hu 
Phone: +36-1-391-1400
INTRODUCTION
We at Digital Natives, are committed to protecting your privacy. We only store data that is necessary to register to Digital Natives’ Service. Our intention is to be 100% transparent on how we process your personal data. This Privacy Policy governs our data collection, processing, and usage practices. It also describes your choices regarding use, access, and correction of your personal information while working with Digital Natives.

If you subscribe, you’re accepting our Privacy Policy and you are entering into a binding agreement with Digital Natives [Name: Digital Natives Ltd. Address: 1062 Budapest, Andrássy út 66. Registration Number: 01-09-708329]. 

If you have any feedback or suggestion on our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to share it with us under marketing@digitalnatives.com.
INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We handle your data in accordance with the relevant Hungarian regulations, including but not limited to the Act CXII of 2011 on information self-determination and freedom of information.

The data handling is registered by the National Office of Data Protection and Freedom of Information (in Hungarian: Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információsszabadság Hatóság) under the registration number.
COMPLIANCE WITH HUNGARIAN LAW
When you subscribe, we collect your email address, job position. We may also receive information that you voluntarily add to your profile, such as your name and profile picture.
Information provided by you during registration
Information collected automatically
We use web analytics service providers to help us analyse how you use our site. We comply with Google Analytics, and Hotjar. We are not using any of these third-party services to track, collect or upload any data that personally identifies you for any profiling purposes.
Storing your Personal Information
Digital Natives is based in Europe; does comply with European laws when we collect, save or use your data. 
HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Compliance with our Privacy Policy
We use the information we collect only in compliance with this Privacy Policy. Users who register to our Services are obligated through our agreements with them to comply with this Privacy Policy.
We never sell Personal Information
We will never sell your Personal Information to any third party. 
SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We secure the Personal Information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. All Personal Information is safeguarded using appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures.
RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
How long we keep the information we collect about you depends on the type of information. As described in further detail below. After such time, we will either delete or anonymize your information or, if this is not possible, then we will securely store your data and isolate it from any further use until deletion is possible. 

We retain Personal Information that you provide to us where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, as long as is required to contact you about the Service or our other services, or as is necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements).

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your Personal Information, we securely delete the information or anonymize it or, if this is not possible, then we will safely store your Personal Information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible. We will delete this information from the servers at an earlier date if you so request.
HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION, WE COLLECT
We don't share any information about our clients.
ACCESSING, MODIFYING OR DELETING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Reviewing, correcting and removing your personal information
You have the following data protection rights:
You can request access, correction, updates or deletion of your personal information.
You can object to the processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict processing of your personal information or request portability of your personal information.
If we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted before your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your personal information held in reliance on legal processing grounds other than consent.
You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. 

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at:
Email: info@digitalnatives.hu
Address: Hungary, 1062 Budapest Andrássy út 66
Phone: +36 30 208 5625
COOKIES
Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize your device and enhance your experience while using our Service.
CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
Here at Digital Natives, we are dedicated to serving your and the community’s need which might be changing from time to time. We are evolving both as human beings and as a team hence our product develops too. With that, every once in awhile we need to change the legal things as well.

We reserve the right to make changes to the Contracts. Please revisit this page from time to time to check out any updates. When we make any material changes to the Contracts, we will make sure to notify you via email. By continuing to use Digital Natives’ Service after informing you about the changes, you are expressing and acknowledging your acceptance of the changes. In case you don’t agree with the changes, please kindly unsubscribe from our Service.
JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LAW
GOT A PROJECT?
JOIN THE TEAM
FOLLOW US
CONTACT
We are excited to learn about your ideas.
Drop us a message:
info@digitalnatives.hu
Check open positions or
send us your CV as an introduction:
job@digitalnatives.hu
info@digitalnatives.hu
+36 30 208 5625

DIGITAL NATIVES Ltd. Copyright © 2019.